Venues


View Folk Venues in a larger map

Acle Recreation Centre, Acle:
Adam and Eve, Norwich
Albatros, Wells-next-Sea: Sundays, Informal Concert
Albion, Gorleston: Sundays, Folk Club, Wood and Wire
Alby Horseshoes, Erpingham
Alexandra Tavern, Norwich:
All Saints Church, Kings Lynn
Anchor, Woodbridge
Ancient Mariner Le Strange, Old Hunstanton
Angel, Swanton Morley: Wednesdays, Folk Club
Angel, Wisbech
Anglia Court Hotel, Cromer
Apollo Club, Harleston
Appleyards Cafe Bar, Norwich
Arts Centre, Norwich
Arts North Norfolk, North Walsham:
Assembly House, Norwich
Atrium, North Walsham
Aylsham Lodge Hotel, Aylsham
Aylsham Market Place, Aylsham
Aylsham Parish Church, Aylsham
Aylsham Town Hall, Aylsham
Bank, Eye
Bar52, Norwich
Barrel, Banham: Wednesdays, Floor Spots
Bealings Village Hall, Little Bealings
Bear and Bells, Beccles
Beckets Chapel, Wymondham
Bedfords Bar, Norwich
Beehive, Norwich: Tuesdays, Informal Concert
Bell Inn, Salhouse
Bell Inn, Middleton: Thursdays, Folk Club
Belvedere Center, Norwich:
Birdcage, Norwich:
Black Horse, Norwich
Black Horse, Thetford
Black Lion, Buxton
Blakeney Harbour Rooms, Blakeney: Sundays, Folk Club
Blue Boar Inn, Walsham Le Willows: Thursdays, Jam Session
Blueberry Music House, Norwich:
Boathouse, Cromer Pier
Bowling Green Inn, Wells Next Sea
Brancaster Village Hall, Brancaster
Brickmakers Arms, Norwich: Wednesdays, Floor Spots
Bridge House, Norwich
Bridge Inn, Lenwade:
Brisley Bell, Brisley
Brisley Village Hall, Brisley
British Legion, Norwich
Bull Inn, Woolpit: Wednesdays, Folk Club
Bull Inn, Dereham
Burgh Next Aylsham Field, Burgh Next Aylsham
Burlington Hotel, Sheringham
Burwell Ex-Service, Burwell
Bushel and Strike, Snettisham
Cambridge Folk Club, Cambridge
Canary and Linnet, Little Fransham
Carbrooke Village Hall, Carbrooke
Carnegie Room, Thetford
Carpenters Arms, Wighton:
Castle Inn, Framlingham
Cellar House, Norwich
Chequers, Cottenham
Chequers, Kettleburgh:
Chequers Inn, Bungay
Cherry Tree, Wicklewood: Thursdays, Tunes
Cherry Tree, Yaxley
Cherry Tree, Wicklewood: Thursdays, Tunes
Christ Chruch, Fulmodeston
Christ Church Centre, Norwich: Fridays, Folk Club, Norwich Folk Club
Churchill Club, East Dereham
Cinema City, Norwich
Clifftonville Hotel, Norwich
Coach & Horses, Dersingham
Coachmakers Arms, Dereham: Thursdays, Floor Spots
Cock Inn, Barford:
Constitutional Club, Bury St Edmunds
Corn Hall, Diss
Cornerhouse Restaurant, Wells-next-the-Sea
Cottage, Cromer: Fridays, Folk Club
Cottage, Norwich: Mondays, Jam Session
Cow Tower, Norwich
Cringleford Primary School, Cringleford
Cromer Community Hall, Cromer
Cromer Pier, Cromer
Cross Keys, Redgrave
Cross Keys, Wymondham: Sundays, Floor Spots
Crown, Great Ellingham
Crown, Burston: Thursdays, Floor Spots
Crown Inn, Trunch
Crown Inn, Gayton
Crown Pub, Reepham
Crown Street Hall, Lowestoft: Fridays, Singaround, Waveney Singaround
Dabbling Duck, Great Massingham
Darbys, Swanton Morley
Dayspring Centre, North Walsham
Delias Canary Catering, Norwich
Denver Windmill, Denver
Dereham Memorial Hall, Dereham:
Dersingham Methodist Church Hall, Dersingham
Dickleburgh Crown, Dickleburgh: Tuesdays, Floor Spots
Ditchingham Village Hall, Bungay:
Dock Tavern, Gorleston
Dog Inn, Ludham:
Dolphin, Cromer
Dolphin Inn, Thetford
Dove, Bury St Edmunds: Mondays, Folk Club
Downtide Centre, Alby
Dragon Hall, Norwich
Duke of Connaught, Norwich
Duke Of Wellington, Norwich: Tuesdays, Band
Dun Cow, Bardwell: Thursdays, Tunes
East Tuddenham Village Hall, East Tuddenham
Eels Foot, Eastbridge: Sundays, Folk Club, , Leiston Folk Club at Eels Foot
Elme Hall Hotel, Wisbech: Sundays, Informal Concert
Elmhurst Park, Ipswich
Elsing Village Hall, Elsing:
Ely Folk Festival, Ely
Epic Cafe, Norwich:
Fairhaven Gardens, South Walsham
Fakenham Community Centre, Fakenham:
Fakenham Methodist Church, Fakenham:
Falcon, Lowestoft
Fat Cat Brewery Tap, Norwich: Tuesdays, Jam Session
Feathers Inn, Wymondham: s, Folk Club
Ferry House, Surlingham: Sundays, Folk Club
Flitcham Community Centre, Flitcham
Flying Dutchman, Lowestoft
Fortrey Heap Village Hall, Beccles
Forum, Norwich
Fox, Lyng:
Fox and Hounds, Filby
Fox and Hounds, Heacham
Freedman Pub, Norwich:
Friends Meeting House, Diss: Tuesdays, Singaround, Diss Acoustic Music Club
Friends Meeting House, Norwich
Friends Meeting House, Wells Next Sea
Garboldisham Village Hall, Diss
Garden House Pub, Norwich: Wednesdays, Floor Spots
Garden Room, Beccles
Gatehouse, Norwich: Thursdays, Folk Club
George & Dragon, Newton Acre
George and Dragon, East Harling
George Hotel, Dereham
Gibraltar Gardens, Norwich
Gin Trap Inn, Ringstead
Giovannis, Cromer
Glemham Hall, Woodbridge
Globe Inn, Wells
Golden Dog, Shipdham
Golden Star, Norwich: Thursdays, Jam Session
Great Massingham Village Hall, Great Massingham: Sundays, Floor Spots
Green Dragon, Bungay
Green Dragon, Wymondham:
Green Dragon, Wymondham:
Greens, Norwich
Greyhound, Tibenham
Greyhound, Flempton: Tuesdays, Folk Club
Greyhound, Botesdale: Fridays, Informal Concert
Griffin, Norwich
Grinning Rat, Ipswich: Tuesdays, Floor Spots
Half Moon, Walton: Thursdays, Jam Session,
Harbour Inn, Southwold: Sundays, Singaround
Heart of Norfolk, Bradenham:
Heartsease Methodist Church, Norwich
Hempton Bell, Fakenham: Tuesdays, Folk Club
Hempton Memorial Hall, Fakenham:
Hethersett Social Club, Hethersett
Hindolveston Village Hall, Hindolveston: Fridays, Tunes, Rig-A-Jig-Jig
Horning Village Hall, Horning
Horseshoes, Scottow
Hotel de Paris, Cromer
Hotel Wroxham, Wroxham
Hunny Bell, Hunworth:
Huntsman, Strumpshaw
Ivy Leaf Club, Whittlesey
John Innes Centre, Norwich:
John Innes Centre, Norwich:
Jolly Farmers, Swanton Abbot
Jurnets Bar, Norwich: Fridays, Folk Club, Music House
Keir Hardie Hall, Norwich:
Kenninghall Memorial Hall, Kenninghal
Kerrison Gym, Thorndon
King Edward VII, Norwich
King of Hearts, Norwich
Kings Arms, Great Yarmouth
Kings Arms, Norwich
Kings Head, Dereham
Kings Head, Brockdish
Kings Head, Brooke
Kings Head, Mendlesham: Tuesdays, Jam Session
Kings Head, Blofield
Kings Head, Southwold
Kings Head, Bildeston: Wednesdays, Floor Spots
Kings Head Hotel, Great Bircham
Kings Head Hotel, North Elmham:
Kings Lynn Arts Centre, Kings Lynn
La Tasca, Norwich
Lady of the Lake, Lowestoft: Thursdays, Jam Session
Lake Lothing, Lowestoft
Lakeside Country Club, Lyng
Latitude Festival, Southwold
LCR, Norwich
Lion Inn, Little Glemham: Wednesdays, Singaround,
Little Theatre, Sheringham
Lobster, Sherringham
Locks Inn, Geldeston: Thursdays, Singaround, Murphy's Lore
Locomotioncoffee, Norwich:
Lode and District Social Club, Cambridge: Sundays, Folk Club
Longham Village Hall, Longham
Lord Nelson, Burnham-Thorpe
Lord Nelson, Reedham
Lord Nelson, Lowestoft
Ludham Village Hall, Ludham
Lynn Arms, Syderstone: Saturdays, Folk Club,
Maddermarket Theatre, Norwich
Maltings Hotel, Weybourne: Sundays, Folk Club
Manor Rooms, Trowse
Marlingford Bell, Marlingford
Meeting Place Cafe, Lowestoft
Memorial Hall, Wiggenhall St Germans
Memorial Hall, Dereham
Mendlesham Community Centre, Mendlesham
Methodist Church Hall, Norwich
Methodist Community Hall, Thetford
Micawbers, Norwich
Milkmaid Folk Arts Centre, Bury St Edmunds
Mill, Market Weston: Thursdays, Tunes
Mill, Yaxham
Mudwalls Barn, Barford
Mulbarton Social Club, Mulbarton
Mulberry, Norwich
Music in the Field, Thornham
Mustard Pot, Whinburgh
Nelson, Norwich
New Cut Arts, Halesworth
New Inn, Rockland St Mary
New Inn, Roughton:
New Inn, Horning
No 13 Wine Bar and Coffee House, Diss
Norfolk and Norwich Association of the Blind, Norwich
North Walsham RC Church Hall, North Walsham
North Wymondham Community Centre, Wymondham:
Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich
Norwich High School for Girls, Norwich:
Norwich Open, Norwich:
Norwich Synagogue, Norwich
Old Bell, Saham Toney: Thursdays, Floor Spots
Old Brewery House Hotel, Reepham
Old Buck Inn, Honingham
Old Crown, Buxton
Old Red Lion, Aldborough
Old Rock Shop Bistro, Cromer
Olives, Norwich
Orchard Gardens, North Walsham: Tuesdays, Informal Concert
Ostrich, Castle Acre: Sundays, Floor Spots
Ostrich Inn, South Creake
Oulton Broad Community Centre, Oulton Broad
Ox and Plough, Old Buckenham
Park Hotel, Diss: Sundays, Informal Concert
Parrot, Aldringham
Parson Woodforde, Weston Longville
Pelican, Tacolneston
Playhouse, Norwich:
Pleasure Boat Inn, Hickling:
Ploughshare, Beeston
Poacher, Cratfield: Wednesdays, Folk Club
Princess Theatre, Hunstanton
Priory Centre, St Neots: Tuesdays, Folk Club,
Puppet Theatre, Norwich
Queen Charlotte, Norwich
Queen Victoria, Snettisham
Queens Head, Wymondham
Queens Head, Stradbroke
Queens Head, Hethersett
Railway, Coltishall
Railway (Tracks), North Elmham: Tuesdays, Jam Session
Railway Tavern, Holt
Railway Tavern, Dereham
Ranworth Village Hall, Ranworth
Rathskeller, Kings Lynn: Fridays, Floor Spots
Rathskeller, Kings Lynn: Fridays, Floor Spots
Rathskeller, Kings Lynn: Fridays, Floor Spots
Raveningham Centre, Raveningham: Saturdays, Singaround
Red Lion, Swaffham
Red Lion, Norwich:
Red Lion, Eaton
Red Lion, Swaffham Prior: Wednesdays, Folk Club
Red Lion, Coltishall: Sundays, Floor Spots
Red Lion, Needham
Red Lion Hotel, Cromer:
Reedcutter, Cantley: Wednesdays, Tunes
Reedham Village Hall, Reedham
Reepham Market Place, Reepham
Reindeer, Norwich
River Garden, Norwich
Riverside Centre, Stratford St Andrews:
Riverside resaurant, Kings Lynn
Rockland St Mary Village Hall, Rockland St Mary:
Rollesby Village Hall, Rollesby
Rose Tavern, Norwich
Rose Valley Tavern, Norwich
Royal Standard, Ely
Rude Boys Studios, Norwich
Rumburgh Buck, Rumburgh: Sundays, Folk Club
Rumburgh Hut, Rumburgh
Rumsey Wells, Norwich
Sainsbury Centre, Norwich
Salle Church, Salle
Saxlingham Nethergate Village Hall, Saxlingham:
Scole Inn, Scole
Sculthorpe Mill, Sculthorpe
Seagull Theatre, Lowestoft:
Secret, Somewhere
Sheringham Little Theatre, Sherringham:
Sheringham Methodist Church Hall, Sherringham
Ship Inn, Blaxhall: Thursdays, Singaround
Ship Inn, Weybourne
Shrublands Community Centre, Gorleston: Tuesdays, Singaround, Great Yarmouth Folk & Music Club
Sir Alfred Munnings, Mendham
Snape Maltings, Snape
Sorrel Horse, Shottisham:
South Holland Centre, Spalding
Southrepps Village Hall, Southrepps
Splitz Night Club, East Dereham
Sprowston Library, Sprowston
Squirrels Drey, Sporle
St Andrews, Gorleston
St Andrews Church, Trowse
St Andrews Hall, Norwich
St Catherines Church Hall, Norwich:
St Edmunds Village Hall, Hoxne:
St George, Norwich
St Gregorys, Norwich
St James Hill, Norwich
St John Ambulance Hall, Sheringham
St John The Baptist Catholic Cathedral Church Hall, Norwich
St Marks Church Centre, Oulton Broad
St Marks Church Hall, Norwich
St Mary The Virgin, Swardeston
St Michaels Church, Booton
St Peters, Sibton
St Peters, Hindolveston
St Thomas Church Hall, Norwich:
St Thomas More School, Norwich
Stalham High School, Stalham
Stalham Town Hall, Stalham
Stanford Arms, Lowestoft: Mondays, Singaround,
Station House, Cromer
Stew Gallery, Norwich:
Stibbard Village Hall, Stibbard:
Stradbroke Community Centre, Stradbroke
Streets of Norwich, Norwich
Subud, Norwich
Surlingham Church, Surlingham
Surrey Tavern, Norwich
Swaffham Assembly Rooms, Swaffham
Swaffham Community Centre, Swaffham
Swaffham Market Place, Swaffham
Swan, Harleston
Swan, Needham Market: Thursdays, Workshop
Swan Hotel, Gillingham
Swan House, Beccles
Swan Inn, East Harling: Thursdays, Jam Session
Swan Inn, Downham Market
Swan Inn, Alderton:
Swanton Morley Village Hall, Swanton Morley
Take5, Norwich
Tall Orders, Dereham
Tanner Square, Thetford
Tasburgh Village Hall, Tasburgh
Ten Bells, Norwich
The Bicycle Shop, Norwich:
The Common, Trowse
The Grange, Fundenhall
The Lodge, North Tuddenham
The Marquee, Norwich
Three Horseshoes, Briston
Three Tuns Inn, Wisbech: Tuesdays, Singaround, Wisbech Folk Club
Timbers Country Lodge, Fincham:
Toftwood Village Hall, Dereham
Tyneside Club, Sheringham: Wednesdays, Singaround
Unitarian Church Hall, Yarmouth
United Reform Church, Norwich
United Reform Church Hall, Norwich
Upper St Giles Street, Norwich
Vernon Arms, Southrepps: Thursdays, Folk Club
Victory Swimming and Fitness Centre, North Walsham
Vintage Broadsman - Broads Tours, Wroxham
Voewood, High Kelling
Waberswick Village Hall, Waberswick
Waffle House, Norwich
Walnut Tree Shades, Norwich: Mondays, Jam Session
Waterfront, Norwich:
Waveney Folk Club, Lowestoft
Wellington, Cromer:
West Runton Social Club, West Runton: Tuesdays, Floor Spots
Weybourne Village Hall, Weybourne:
Whissonsett Village Hall, Whissonett:
White Hart, Foulden
White Hart, Hingham
White Horse, Framlingham
White Horse, Neatishead: Sundays,
White Horse, Trowse
White Horse, Chedgrave
White Horse, Kenninghall
White Horse, Upton
White Lady, Worstead
White Lion, Norwich
Wig and Pen, Norwich:
Wimbotsham Village Hall, Wimbotsham
Windham Arms, Sherringham
Wine Bar, Ipswich: Mondays, Floor Spots
Wolferton Social Club, Kings Lynn
Wood Norton Village Hall, Wood Norton
Woodmans Cottage, Gorefield
Woods End, Bramerton
Woolpack, King's Lynn
Woolpack Inn, Norwich:
Woolsey Bridge Fields, Woolsey Bridge
Workshop Bar, Norwich
Wroxham Church Hall, Wroxham
Yaxham Village Hall, Yaxham:
Ye Old Maydens Head, Kings Lynn
Ye Olde Buck Inn, Honingham
York Tavern, Norwich